Skip to content
Websites

Three websites, made for you before you pay.

We make three different websites for your business, each with its own look. Pick the one you love. We finish it, launch it and help people find it. Made for you, not by you.

Free. No card, no call.

An owner in his kitchen with a mug, looking at his phone
Example design · Morgan & Daughter Plumbing, fictional
Start here

Website packages

We've already done the creative work. Explore three ideas, choose your favourite, make it yours and keep it.

Take it

Love it? It's yours.

£450
What happens
Launch the selected concept, light fixes before launch
Pages
Up to 3
Changes
Light fixes before launch
Best for
Starting out

Tweak it

Like it? Make some changes.

£750
What happens
Refine branding, copy and design
Pages
Up to 5
Changes
2 revision rounds
Best for
Most businesses

Expand it

Want more? Let's build it out.

£995
What happens
More pages, features and content
Pages
Up to 8
Changes
3 revision rounds
Best for
Several services or areas
Get found

Promote it

from£99

Get your business noticed by more customers.

Ad spend is extra and paid to Google or Meta. No one can guarantee rankings or AI recommendations; we'll show you what changed, with real numbers.

  • Google Business Profile optimisationYour profile set up and fixed£149
  • Review generation setupAsk happy customers for reviews, fairly£149
  • Social media profile brandingProfiles that match your brand£149
  • AEO StarterHelp AI search understand your business£149
  • Social media content packReady-to-post content£199
See all 13
  • Local SEO setupYour site and listings tuned for local searches£249
  • AEO PlusDeeper entity, service and location work£299
  • Google Ads campaign setupCampaign set up and tracked; ad spend extra£299
  • Meta Ads campaign setupCampaign set up and tracked; ad spend extra£299
  • Additional local SEO landing pagesMore local pagesfrom £99
  • Email marketing campaignA campaign written and sentfrom £149
  • Monthly SEO and visibility supportOngoing work to keep you foundfrom £149 a month
  • Monthly advertising managementCampaigns managed monthly; ad spend extrafrom £199 a month
Room to grow

Scale it

from£79

Give your business more room to grow.

Bigger features come with a written scope before you pay.

  • Additional service pageOne more service, properly explained£79
  • Additional landing pageA page for one offer or campaign£99
  • New location pageBe found in another town£99
  • Blog or news sectionShare updates and jobs£149
  • Multilingual websiteYour site in more than one languagefrom £249
See all 10
  • Advanced enquiry funnelGuide visitors to the right enquiryfrom £249
  • Membership functionalityMembers-only pages and sign-infrom £399
  • Online shop setupSell products onlinefrom £499
  • Customer portalA private area for your customersfrom £599
  • Redesign or major expansionA bigger change, scoped with youAsk us

Want your own business tools? See Software

Maintain it

Yours to keep. We'll keep it running.

Optional and monthly. No contract. First month free with any website. Cancel and you keep everything.

Yearly: pay for 10 months, get 12.

Care

£39a month

Hosting, security, backups, uptime checks

Updates

£79a month

Care plus routine changes and a monthly visibility check

First month free with any website. No contract. Cancel and you keep everything.

What's covered

The jobs that keep a website going. Done for you.

Care

The basics, handled
  • HostingWe host your site and keep it online.
  • SecuritySecurity updates kept up to date.
  • BackupsRegular backups of your site.
  • Uptime checksWe keep an eye on whether your site is up.

Updates

Everything in Care, plus
  • Routine changesNew prices, hours or photos? Request a change and we'll make it.
  • Monthly found reportYour Google profile, new reviews, and whether you were named when we asked the same set of customer-style questions, with the questions, date and method shown.

If you ever leave, it's still yours.

  1. Stop any time.

    Your plan runs to the end of the period you've paid for.

  2. 30 days to move.

    Your site stays up for 30 days after that, while you move it.

  3. Take everything.

    Your files are in Your stuff, and we'll help you move your domain.

Read the terms

How we deliver it.

You never touch a website builder.

  1. We make it.

    Three websites from your real, public details, in a private showroom. Free to look.

    We do this
  2. You say YES.

    Pick one, tap a colour, ask for changes. See the total, then pay.

    You do this
  3. We hand it over.

    Finished with your details, tested on phones and live on your domain.

    We do this

What's yours, and what still costs money.

  • Your website design and content
  • Your domain
  • Your customer data, with full export

Leave any time. It all comes with you, in Your stuff.

Still costs money to run
  • Hosting and domain renewal
  • Paid fonts or photos, if you choose them
  • Updates, if you want us to do them

All shown before you pay. No surprises.

We'll make you three. Which one's a Keepr?

Three website designs for your business, each with its own brand, in a private showroom. Then add the rest when you're ready.

Free. No card, no call.

Leon Hardwick, founder of keepr

Made by Leon and the keepr team in Pontyclun.

A real person checks every design and every message before it reaches you.

Next step up: Brands
Example designs · Morgan & Daughter Plumbing, fictional